✅ Active

Property Details

Property ID
BAL260513EC9F80
Asset Category
House
Auction Type
SARFAESI Auction
Property Type
House
Reserve Price
₹31,003,000
EMD Amount
₹3,100,300
Bank Name
Bank of Maharashtra
Auction Start Date & Time
10-06-2026 11:00 AM
State
Tamil Nadu
City
Madurai
Property Area
3096 sq.ft sq.ft

Property Description

All that piece and parcel of Residential Land & Building comprised of Ground Floor ad
measuring built-up area 3096 sq. ft.; 1st Floor ad
measuring built-up area 2166 sq. ft. and 2nd Floor 926 sq. ft. constructed on the land bearing Survey Nos.7/2 & 7/2A2A, Plot No.1 to 4 total ad
measuring area 7200 sq. ft. (
measuring East to West 60 ft. & North to South 120 ft.) lying and
situated at MI-Avenue, Jayam Street, Off Sivagangai Road, Vandiyur Bit I Village, Madurai North Taluk, Madurai-625 020

Property Location:
All that piece and parcel of Residential Land & Building comprised of Ground Floor admeasuring built-up area 3096 sq. ft.; 1st Floor admeasuring built-up area 2166 sq. ft. and 2nd Floor 926 sq. ft. constructed on the land bearing Survey Nos.7/2 & 7/2A2A, Plot No.1 to 4 total admeasuring area 7200 sq. ft. (measuring East to West 60 ft. & North to South 120 ft.) lying and situated at MI-Avenue, Jayam Street, Off Sivagangai Road, Vandiyur Bit I Village, Madurai North Taluk, Madurai-625 020