✅ Active

Property Details

Property ID
BAL260509512AFB
Asset Category
Plot
Auction Type
SARFAESI Auction
Property Type
Plot
Reserve Price
₹928,000
EMD Amount
₹92,800
Bank Name
Jana Small Finance Bank
Auction Start Date & Time
04-07-2026 02:00 PM
State
Gujarat
City
Surat
Property Area
79.89 sq.yard sq.ft

Property Description

Plot No. 28 ad
measuring 79.89 sq.yard, ie.66.80 sq.mtrs

Mortgaged Immovable Property: All that piece and parcel of the immovable property, Premises of Plot No. 28(After K.J.P. Block No.85/28 ad
measuring 59.24 sq.mts.) ad
measuring 79.89 sq.yard, ie.66.80 sq.mtrs.,
along with undivided share ad
measuring 31.81 sq.mtrs, in Road & COP in Sai Angan Residency Devloped upon land situated in State Gujarat, District Surat, Sub District & Taluka Palsana Moje Village Jolwa, bearing Revenue Survey No.100.101. Block No.85 ad
measuring. He 3 99 56 sq.mtrs. N.A. Land Paikee and Bounded as under:
• East: Adj. Society Intemal Raod,
• West: Adj. Plot No.21,
• North: Adj. Plot No.29,
• South: Adj. Plot No.24, 25, 26, 27.

Property Location:
Plot No. 28 admeasuring 79.89 sq.yard, ie.66.80 sq.mtrs

Mortgaged Immovable Property: All that piece and parcel of the immovable property, Premises of Plot No. 28(After K.J.P. Block No.85/28 admeasuring 59.24 sq.mts.) admeasuring 79.89 sq.yard, ie.66.80 sq.mtrs., along with undivided share admeasuring 31.81 sq.mtrs, in Road & COP in Sai Angan Residency Devloped upon land situated in State Gujarat, District Surat, Sub District & Taluka Palsana Moje Village Jolwa, bearing Revenue Survey No.100.101. Block No.85 admeasuring. He 3 99 56 sq.mtrs. N.A. Land Paikee and Bounded as under: East: Adj. Society Intemal Raod, West: Adj. Plot No.21, North: Adj. Plot No.29, South: Adj. Plot No.24, 25, 26, 27.