✅ Active

Property Details

Property ID
BAL260515CE711D
Asset Category
Land And Building
Auction Type
SARFAESI Auction
Property Type
Land And Building
Reserve Price
₹3,044,775
EMD Amount
₹304,477
Bank Name
Jana Small Finance Bank
Auction Start Date & Time
20-06-2026 11:00 AM
State
Maharashtra
City
Nagpur
Property Area
1177 Sq.ft sq.ft

Property Description

Plot No.17, total ad
measuring 1177 Sq.ft. (109,38 Sq.mtr)
together with construction thereon

Property Description/ Schedule: All that piece and parcel of land bearing Plot No.17, total ad
measuring 1177 Sq.ft. (109,38 Sq.mtr)
together with construction thereon, situated within the layout of Satguru Saran -Operative Housing Society. Part of Khasra No.222/1, P.H. No.5, House No.6136, Mouza Wadi, Near Ramkrushna Hall, Dattawadi, within the limits of Grampanchayat Wadi. Tehsil Nagpur (Rural) & District Nagpur.
• East: 20 Feet Road.
• West: Bhakt Pundlik Nagar,
• North: Plot No.18 and
• South: Plot No. 16.

Property Location:
Plot No.17, total admeasuring 1177 Sq.ft. (109,38 Sq.mtr) together with construction thereon

Property Description/ Schedule: All that piece and parcel of land bearing Plot No.17, total admeasuring 1177 Sq.ft. (109,38 Sq.mtr) together with construction thereon, situated within the layout of Satguru Saran -Operative Housing Society. Part of Khasra No.222/1, P.H. No.5, House No.6136, Mouza Wadi, Near Ramkrushna Hall, Dattawadi, within the limits of Grampanchayat Wadi. Tehsil Nagpur (Rural) & District Nagpur. East by: 20 Feet Road. West by: Bhakt Pundlik Nagar, North by: Plot No.18 and South by: Plot No. 16.

Contact Information: