✅ Active

Property Details

Property ID
BAL260517BFE422
Asset Category
Land And Building
Auction Type
SARFAESI Auction
Property Type
Land And Building
Reserve Price
₹763,000
EMD Amount
₹76,300
Bank Name
Jana Small Finance Bank
Auction Start Date & Time
19-06-2026 11:00 AM
State
West Bengal
City
Kolkata
Property Area
400 sq.ft sq.ft

Property Description

Land
measuring about 2 satak
along with a one storied building
measuring about 400 sq ft

All that piece and parcel of land
measuring about 2 satak
along with a one storied building
measuring about 400 sq.ft lying and
situated at Mouza Ichapur, J.L No.50, Dag No.951, Khatian No.960 within the ambit Sub-Division Durgapur, ADSR & BLRO Durgapur, P.O Durgapur, P.S Faridpur, Dist. Burdwan, West Bengal-713363. The said property being butted and Bounded as fol-lows: On the
• North: 12'ft wide Road, On the
• South: Land of Uttam Dhibar, On the
• East: House of Majumder, On the
• West: House of Majumder.

Property Location:
land measuring about 2 satak along with a one storied building measuring about 400 sq ft

All that piece and parcel of land measuring about 2 satak along with a one storied building measuring about 400 sq.ft lying and situated at Mouza Ichapur, J.L No.50, Dag No.951, Khatian No.960 within the ambit Sub-Division Durgapur, ADSR & BLRO Durgapur, P.O Durgapur, P.S Faridpur, Dist. Burdwan, West Bengal-713363. The said property being butted and Bounded as fol-lows: On the North: 12'ft wide Road, On the South: Land of Uttam Dhibar, On the East: House of Majumder, On the West: House of Majumder.

Contact Information:
Contact Person: Soham Bhattacharya, Ranjan Naik