🔒 Closed

Property Details

Property ID
BAL2605104720D6
Asset Category
Flat
Auction Type
SARFAESI Auction
Property Type
Flat
Reserve Price
₹6,148,000
EMD Amount
₹614,800
Bank Name
Canara Bank
Auction Start Date & Time
16-05-2026 02:00 PM

All that site
measuring an extent of 40 Sq.Yds or 33.445 Sq.Mts being an undivided and unspecified share in the total 990 Sq.Yds or 827.768 Sq.Mts
together with Flat No 401, Door No 50-121-29/16, Asst No 46500/3166 and Electrical Service No 112413A020 218136 with a plinth area of 1060 sft in Third Floor of “M V V PALACE” in plot No 22 Covered by R.S.No 2/1part of Allipuram Extention Ward, And 1/1C Part of Resapuvanipalem Village, Within the Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation limits and Visakhapatnam and Dwarakanagar Registration Sub District and bounded by:

• East: 40 feet wide Road

• South: Plot Nos 24 & 23 part

• West: Bhavani Apartments in Plot No 17

• North:SterlingTowers Apartments in Plot No 21

Property Location:
All that site measuring an extent of 40 Sq.Yds or 33.445 Sq.Mts being an undivided and unspecified share in the total 990 Sq.Yds or 827.768 Sq.Mts together with Flat No 401, Door No 50-121-29/16, Asst No 46500/3166 and Electrical Service No 112413A020 218136 with a plinth area of 1060 sft in Third Floor of “M V V PALACE” in plot No 22 Covered by R.S.No 2/1part of Allipuram Extention Ward, And 1/1C Part of Resapuvanipalem Village, Within the Greater Visakhapatnam Municipal Corporation limits and Visakhapatnam and Dwarakanagar Registration Sub District and bounded by: