✅ Active

Property Details

Property ID
BAL2605097AE09C
Asset Category
Flat
Auction Type
SARFAESI Auction
Property Type
Flat
Reserve Price
₹2,231,000
EMD Amount
₹223,100
Bank Name
Canara Bank
Auction Start Date & Time
28-05-2026 12:30 PM

Property Description

All that Part and Parcel of Flat No C-502 area adm. 43.49 Sq.Mtr. carpet, in the building ‘Ganesh Signifia Apartment’ constructed on area adm. 6220.00 Sq.Mtr. out of total area adm. 6670.00 Sq.Mtr. of S.No. 84/2/2/1/2 (Previous S.No. 84/2/2/1) of village Wadala Tal and Dist Nashik.
Owned By: Mr. Dhananjay Shashikant Joshi and Mrs. Sunita Shashikant Joshi.

Boundary of Plot:
On the
• North: S. No. 84/2/2/1
On the
• South: 30 Mtrs. Colony Road
On the
• East: S. No. 84/2/2/4
On the
• West: S. No. 84/2/2/1

Boundary of Flat:
On the
• North: Marginal Space
On the
• South: Staircase & Passage
On the
• East: Flat No D-501
On the
• West: Flat No C-501

Property Location:

Boundary of Plot:
On the North by: S. No. 84/2/2/1
On the South by: 30 Mtrs. Colony Road
On the East by: S. No. 84/2/2/4
On the West by: S. No. 84/2/2/1

Boundary of Flat:
On the North by: Marginal Space
On the South by: Staircase & Passage
On the East by: Flat No D-501