✅ Active
Property Details
Property ID
BAL260516DE9442
Asset Category
Factory land and Building
Auction Type
SARFAESI Auction
Property Type
Factory land and Building
Reserve Price
₹51,636,000
EMD Amount
₹5,163,600
Bank Name
State Bank of India
Auction Start Date & Time
03-06-2026 11:00 AM
State
Tamil Nadu
City
Coimbatore
Documents
Property Description
All that part and parcel of the property ad
measuring 42 cents of land in SF No.343 Part and 344/3 Part and commercial building thereon in Luna Nagar, Kavundampalayam Village, Coimbatore North Taluk, Coimbatore District, Tamil Nadu in the name of M/s Impel Machines Pvt Ltd. by virtue of Sale Deed No. 5885/2005 dated 05.12.2005 of SRO Vadavalli.
Property Location:
All that part and parcel of the property admeasuring 42 cents of land in SF No.343 Part and 344/3 Part and commercial building thereon in Luna Nagar, Kavundampalayam Village, Coimbatore North Taluk, Coimbatore District, Tamil Nadu in the name of M/s Impel Machines Pvt Ltd. by virtue of Sale Deed No. 5885/2005 dated 05.12.2005 of SRO Vadavalli.