✅ Active

Property Details

Property ID
BAL2605096BEBFA
Asset Category
Land And Building
Auction Type
SARFAESI Auction
Property Type
Land And Building
Reserve Price
₹3,579,000
EMD Amount
₹357,900
Bank Name
Repco Home Finance
Auction Start Date & Time
05-06-2026 11:00 AM
State
Tamil Nadu
City
Coimbatore
Property Area
1200 sq.ft sq.ft

Property Description

Land and building an Extent of 1200 Sq.ft (111.48 Sq Mtrs)

All that Piece and Parcel of land and building in Coimbatore Registration District, Mettupalayam Registration sub District, Mettupalayam Town & Municipality, Bellathi Locality, Survey No.606/1B, Extent the Vacant Site No.25, in its Northern Part Situated on, Boundaries
• North: Site No.26 and 27
• South: Site No.25 in its one part belongs to Gayathri East 20 feet Layout Road
• West: the remaining lands in S.F.No.606/1
Measuring East west on Both Sides 60 00 North South on Both Sides 20 00 To Extent of 1200 Sq.ft (111.48 Sq Mtrs) of Vacant Site
together with its usual way of access through the rods and other rights and things appurtenant to the same within the limits of Bellathi Village Panchayat.

Property Location:
land and building an Extent of 1200 Sq.ft (111.48 Sq Mtrs)

All that Piece and Parcel of land and building in Coimbatore Registration District, Mettupalayam Registration sub District, Mettupalayam Town & Municipality, Bellathi Locality, Survey No.606/1B, Extent the Vacant Site No.25, in its Northern Part Situated on, Boundaries North: Site No.26 and 27 South: Site No.25 in its one part belongs to Gayathri East 20 feet Layout Road West: the remaining lands in S.F.No.606/1 Measuring East west on Both Sides 60 00 North South on Both Sides 20 00 To Extent of 1200 Sq.ft (111.48 Sq Mtrs) of Vacant Site together with its usual way of access through the rods and other rights and things appurtenant to the same within the limits of Bellathi Village Panchayat.